Seller's Agent in 2026
Hollie Hallauer
Five Star Service Real Estate, Inc.
(916) 612-7496
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Nestled in one of Cameron Park's most sought-after neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained home captures the charm and tranquility of foothill living. Perched above the rolling hills of Cameron Park, the property offers breathtaking sunset views that can be enjoyed right from the welcoming front porch. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully updated interior featuring a stunning, fully remodeled kitchen and a luxurious primary bathroom - both designed with style and functionality in mind. The main living area showcases striking open beam ceilings that create a warm, inviting atmosphere while enhancing the home's spacious and functional layout. The peaceful backyard provides the perfect retreat for relaxing evenings or entertaining family and friends. For those needing extra space, the property offers abundant parking on both sides of the home and is ideal for vehicles, an RV, or boat. Additional highlights include a Tuff Shed for extra storage and a convenient third full bathroom located off the garage, perfect for cleaning up after yard work, outdoor adventures, or even bathing the dog. Surrounded by mature, low-maintenance landscaping, this home offers a quiet and serene setting while remaining just minutes from top-rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and easy access to Highway 50.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Five Star Service Real Estate, Inc. License #01704870 Listed on: 03/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $104,348 | First American Title Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $44,669 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $555,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $12,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $96,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $84,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $585,000 | +1.7% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $237,733 | $76,459 | $161,274 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $233,072 | $74,960 | $158,112 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $228,503 | $73,491 | $155,012 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $224,023 | $72,050 | $151,973 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $219,632 | $70,638 | $148,994 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $217,381 | $69,914 | $147,467 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $213,120 | $68,544 | $144,576 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $208,942 | $67,200 | $141,742 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $204,846 | $65,883 | $138,963 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $200,831 | $64,592 | $136,239 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $197,817 | $63,623 | $134,194 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $193,944 | $62,378 | $131,566 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hollie Hallauer
Five Star Service Real Estate, Inc.
(916) 612-7496
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stacy Moffat
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 243-9044
4 in this area
206 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226020734
APN: 083-282-032-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.