343 5th Ave Braddock, PA 15104
Estimated Value: $58,561 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 5th Ave, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $72,640, approximately $67 per square foot. 343 5th Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, and Braddock Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Shipman Robert
Bought by
Triple A Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triple A Investments Llc | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $606 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $613 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $613 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $613 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $600 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $589 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $589 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map