348 5th Ave Braddock, PA 15104
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 5th Ave, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $158,183, approximately $112 per square foot. 348 5th Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, The Western Pennsylvania School for the Deaf, and Universal Academy Of Pittsburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Mon Valley Initiative
Bought by
Gordon Rochelle J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
The Mon Valley Initiative
Bought by
Gordon Rochelle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Rochelle J | $106,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Rochelle J | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|