343 Daniel St Wauconda, IL 60084
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Daniel St, Wauconda, IL 60084 and is currently estimated at $435,890, approximately $154 per square foot. 343 Daniel St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wauconda Grade School, Wauconda Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Theys Bruce G and Theys Jamie
Bought by
Theys Bruce G and Theys Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theys Bruce G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Theys Bruce G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,828 | $159,012 | $30,062 | $128,950 |
| 2024 | $9,576 | $148,957 | $28,161 | $120,796 |
| 2023 | $11,257 | $113,465 | $21,451 | $92,014 |
| 2022 | $11,257 | $109,168 | $24,158 | $85,010 |
| 2021 | $10,754 | $103,154 | $22,827 | $80,327 |
| 2020 | $10,417 | $98,317 | $21,757 | $76,560 |
| 2019 | $10,242 | $102,161 | $20,562 | $81,599 |
| 2018 | $11,101 | $102,541 | $25,675 | $76,866 |
| 2017 | $11,093 | $101,355 | $25,378 | $75,977 |
| 2016 | $10,429 | $95,980 | $24,032 | $71,948 |
| 2015 | $9,819 | $88,112 | $22,062 | $66,050 |
| 2014 | $8,436 | $78,638 | $24,146 | $54,492 |
| 2012 | $8,212 | $78,249 | $23,102 | $55,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map