343 E 25th Place Unit 18-A Chicago, IL 60616
South Commons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 E 25th Place Unit 18-A, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $307,626, approximately $258 per square foot. 343 E 25th Place Unit 18-A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Drake Elementary School, Wendell Phillips Academy High School, and St. Jerome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Zhang Rui and Wen Shaokai
Bought by
Zhang & Wen Real Estates Llc 343 East
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Lobianco Shirley
Bought by
Shirley Lobianco Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Eastgate Village One Llc
Bought by
Lobianco Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,410
Outstanding Balance
$154,956
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,670
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang & Wen Real Estates Llc 343 East | -- | Attorney | |
| Shirley Lobianco Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lobianco Shirley A | $278,500 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lobianco Shirley A | $247,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $27,319 | $3,533 | $23,786 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $27,319 | $3,533 | $23,786 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $23,050 | $2,852 | $20,198 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $23,050 | $2,852 | $20,198 |
| 2021 | $4,649 | $23,049 | $2,852 | $20,197 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $19,024 | $2,333 | $16,691 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $20,928 | $2,333 | $18,595 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $20,928 | $2,333 | $18,595 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $16,437 | $1,944 | $14,493 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $16,437 | $1,944 | $14,493 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $16,437 | $1,944 | $14,493 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $13,509 | $1,653 | $11,856 |
| 2013 | $2,457 | $13,509 | $1,653 | $11,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map