343 Harder Rd Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $776,123
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Harder Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $732,031, approximately $674 per square foot. 343 Harder Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Zaragosa Blanca and Magallon Jesus F
Bought by
Zaragosa Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,221
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Chand Vilash
Bought by
Zaragosa Blanca and Magallon Jesus F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Zaragosa Juan Manuel
Bought by
Zaragosa Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Chand Praveen Lata
Bought by
Chand Vilash
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Eugene
Bought by
Chand Vilash
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Eugene
Bought by
Martinez Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Martinez Eugene
Bought by
Martinez Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaragosa Blanca | $28,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Zaragosa Blanca | $293,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Zaragosa Blanca | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Chand Vilash | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Chand Vilash | $178,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Martinez Eugene | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martinez Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaragosa Blanca | $277,000 | |
| Closed | Zaragosa Blanca | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chand Vilash | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Eugene | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Chand Vilash | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 | $435,856 | $133,009 | $309,847 |
| 2024 | $5,706 | $427,175 | $130,402 | $303,773 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $425,662 | $127,845 | $297,817 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $410,316 | $125,338 | $291,978 |
| 2021 | $5,207 | $402,137 | $122,882 | $286,255 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $404,944 | $121,622 | $283,322 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $397,004 | $119,238 | $277,766 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $389,220 | $116,900 | $272,320 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $381,587 | $114,607 | $266,980 |
| 2016 | $4,485 | $374,105 | $112,360 | $261,745 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $368,487 | $110,673 | $257,814 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $361,269 | $108,505 | $252,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map