NOT LISTED FOR SALE

343 Lakewind Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $370,101

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2022

Last sale price $354,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,376 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Welcome home! This open concept 3 bed/2 bath home has been lovingly maintained, is move in ready and on a large private lot.The house is light and bright with soaring 12-ft. ceilings and abundant windows.The flow from the kitchen to the family room will make entertaining a breeze.Family meals will be enjoyed in the large kitchen, with plenty of storage in the 42'' cabinets and pantry. Beautiful granite counters and stone backsplash complete the room.There are hardwood floors in foyer, dining, flex room, kitchen, and master bedroom areas. Upgraded carpet in the secondary bedrooms and family room.Enjoy the wood burning fireplace on cold winter nights or perhaps the fire pit on those long summer evenings.Recent updates include new roof in 2021, new HVAC in 2019 and a newer fence.The property sits directly across from a 27 acre natural lake

Enjoy time outside in the screened porch which leads to a lovely open yard with expansive green space right behind. You will feel like you're in your own secluded oasis.

The neighborhood has terrific amenities including pool, clubhouse, boat/RV storage and a play park. The house is situated only 10 minutes from Lake Moultrie and Tail Race Canal/Cooper River.

This home is a gem, don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Allen

Nicklaus Vance License #82529 Listed on: 02/11/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Davis

The Firm Real Estate Company License #114235

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,114

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Elevated Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,114

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Moss Grove Plantation
  • Directions: Take Us 52 W (rivers Ave) Towards Moncks Corner. Stay On 52 For Approx 13 Miles. Left Onto Moss Grove Dr.(just Before Chevy Dealership) Left Onto Lakewind Dr.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, One, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Garden Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Great, Other, Pantry, Separate Dining
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub/Shower, Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Fencing: Fence - Wooden Enclosed
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre, High, Interior Lot
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Irrigation, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Trash
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whitesville
  • High School: Berkeley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Berkeley Intermediate

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1113.78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2022
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
List Price
$354,000
Sold Price
$354,000
Current Estimated Value
$355,775

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,775
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.12%
Original Mortgage
$314,100
Outstanding Balance
$295,563
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,212

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2022
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
List Price
$354,000
Sold Price
$354,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,100
Outstanding Balance
$295,563
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,212

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2016
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Wright Calretta
Bought by
Kozak Anthony Milan and Kozak Casey Leigh
Seller's Agent
Dea Cann
RE/MAX Seaside
Buyer's Agent
Ellen Allen
Nicklaus Vance
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.16%
Original Mortgage
$201,965
Interest Rate
3.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winney Andrea H -- None Listed On Document
Winney Andrea H -- None Listed On Document
Kozak Anthony Milan $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Winney Andrea H $314,100
Closed Winney Andrea H $314,100
Previous Owner Kozak Anthony Milan $201,965
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Sold $354,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
02/26/2022 02/26/22 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2022 02/11/22 For Sale $354,000 +77.0% $184 / Sq Ft
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Sold $200,000 -9.1% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2016 02/16/16 For Sale $220,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,339 $359,100 $72,500 $286,600
2024 $1,470 $14,364 $2,900 $11,464
2023 $1,470 $14,364 $2,900 $11,464
2022 $1,087 $20,910 $3,000 $17,910
2021 $1,114 $8,500 $1,440 $7,064
2020 $1,128 $8,504 $1,440 $7,064
2019 $1,120 $8,504 $1,440 $7,064
2018 $1,097 $7,928 $1,440 $6,488
2017 $1,017 $7,928 $1,440 $6,488
2016 $845 $7,280 $1,440 $5,840
2015 $783 $6,110 $1,440 $4,670
2014 $770 $6,110 $1,440 $4,670
2013 -- $6,110 $1,440 $4,670

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22003523

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 162-10-01-105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.