343 N Forklanding Rd Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $364,691 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,217
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 N Forklanding Rd, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $411,923, approximately $185 per square foot. 343 N Forklanding Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1992
Bought by
Velletta John F and Velletta Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velletta John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,786 | $205,100 | $40,600 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $7,560 | $205,100 | $40,600 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $7,560 | $205,100 | $40,600 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $7,443 | $205,100 | $40,600 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $7,121 | $205,100 | $40,600 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $7,392 | $205,100 | $40,600 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $7,121 | $205,100 | $40,600 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $6,998 | $205,100 | $40,600 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $6,666 | $205,100 | $40,600 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | $6,563 | $205,100 | $40,600 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $6,416 | $205,100 | $40,600 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $6,213 | $205,100 | $40,600 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map