343 Pine Ave Carlsbad, CA 92008
North Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $1,288,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Pine Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,078,567, approximately $766 per square foot. 343 Pine Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlsbad High School, Sage Creek High, and St. Patrick Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Schulte Lance B and Schulte Kathleen J
Bought by
Schulte Lance B and Schulte Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Bought by
Schulte Lance B Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulte Lance B | -- | None Available | |
| Schulte Lance B Kathleen J | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $286,026 | $70,039 | $215,987 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $280,418 | $68,666 | $211,752 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $274,920 | $67,320 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $269,530 | $66,000 | $203,530 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $264,246 | $64,706 | $199,540 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $261,537 | $64,043 | $197,494 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $256,410 | $62,788 | $193,622 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $251,383 | $61,557 | $189,826 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $246,454 | $60,350 | $186,104 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $241,622 | $59,167 | $182,455 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $237,994 | $58,279 | $179,715 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $233,333 | $57,138 | $176,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map