Estimated Value: $614,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Susan Cir, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $645,151, approximately $437 per square foot. 343 Susan Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Mendez Abraham
Bought by
Mendez Abraham and Mendez Tessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,766
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Grygla Joann A
Bought by
Mendez Abraham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,766
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Grygla Joann A and Grygla Lester Frank
Bought by
Grygla Joann A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Harding Joann and Grygla Joann A
Bought by
Grygla Lester Frank and Grygla Joann A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Abraham | -- | -- | |
| Mendez Abraham | -- | Monument Title | |
| Grygla Joann A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Grygla Lester Frank | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Abraham | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $605,800 | $188,300 | $417,500 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $584,200 | $183,200 | $401,000 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $505,200 | $178,200 | $327,000 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $520,800 | $114,800 | $406,000 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $398,800 | $88,100 | $310,700 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $359,500 | $88,100 | $271,400 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $333,000 | $83,200 | $249,800 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $273,200 | $83,200 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map