Estimated Value: $624,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Susan Cir, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $643,660, approximately $343 per square foot. 366 Susan Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Mower Scott V and Mower Kathleen S
Bought by
Mower Scott and Mower Kathleen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Mower Scott V and Mower Kathleen S
Bought by
Mower Scott and Mower Kathleen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Mower Scott V
Bought by
Mower Scott and Mower Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mower Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Mower Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Mower Scott | -- | Charger Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Mower Scott | -- | Charger Title Insurance Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mower Scott | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $646,700 | $217,000 | $429,700 |
| 2024 | $428 | $629,900 | $211,100 | $418,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $549,600 | $195,500 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $564,400 | $126,000 | $438,400 |
| 2021 | $129 | $432,400 | $96,700 | $335,700 |
| 2020 | $76 | $389,700 | $96,700 | $293,000 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $365,300 | $91,200 | $274,100 |
| 2018 | $51 | $334,800 | $91,200 | $243,600 |
| 2017 | $82 | $313,000 | $91,200 | $221,800 |
| 2016 | $82 | $309,800 | $91,200 | $218,600 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $276,700 | $88,500 | $188,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,800 | $85,800 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map