3430 Bautista Ct Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,197 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 Bautista Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $352,549, approximately $247 per square foot. 3430 Bautista Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Gonsalves Linda C
Bought by
Gonsalves Linda C and The Linda C Gonsalves 2011 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Whiteley Christopher James and Whiteley Tami D
Bought by
Oshaughnessy Estela P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,960
Outstanding Balance
$75,983
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Hassen Sidney Gil and Sidney G Hassen Revocable Trus
Bought by
Gonsalves Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonsalves Linda C | -- | None Available | |
| Oshaughnessy Estela P | $205,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Gonsalves Linda C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oshaughnessy Estela P | $163,960 | |
| Closed | Oshaughnessy Estela P | $40,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $90,552 | $14,076 | $76,476 |
| 2024 | $888 | $88,777 | $13,800 | $74,977 |
| 2023 | $875 | $87,037 | $13,530 | $73,507 |
| 2022 | $860 | $85,331 | $13,265 | $72,066 |
| 2021 | $857 | $83,658 | $13,005 | $70,653 |
| 2020 | $861 | $82,801 | $12,872 | $69,929 |
| 2019 | $846 | $81,178 | $12,620 | $68,558 |
| 2018 | $770 | $79,587 | $12,373 | $67,214 |
| 2017 | $797 | $78,028 | $12,131 | $65,897 |
| 2016 | $783 | $76,499 | $11,894 | $64,605 |
| 2015 | $770 | $75,351 | $11,716 | $63,635 |
| 2014 | $752 | $73,876 | $11,487 | $62,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map