3430 Charles St Omaha, NE 68131
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 Charles St, Omaha, NE 68131 and is currently estimated at $175,925, approximately $140 per square foot. 3430 Charles St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
M & S Real Estate Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Smith Rosemary
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Smith Michael E
Bought by
M & S Real Estate Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & S Real Estate Inc | $39,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $44,615 | None Available | |
| M & S Real Estate Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | M & S Real Estate Inc | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $144,900 | $14,200 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $144,900 | $14,200 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $126,600 | $14,200 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $102,600 | $14,200 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $102,600 | $14,200 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $84,800 | $14,200 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $85,300 | $5,100 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $72,800 | $5,100 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $68,400 | $700 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $66,700 | $600 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $81,700 | $2,400 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $81,700 | $2,400 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map