3430 Fairpoint St Pasadena, CA 91107
Kinneloa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,828,000 - $2,729,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 Fairpoint St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $2,179,283, approximately $744 per square foot. 3430 Fairpoint St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Yamasaki Makoto
Bought by
Makoto Yamasaki Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makoto Yamasaki Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,918 | $765,421 | $382,807 | $382,614 |
| 2024 | $8,918 | $750,413 | $375,301 | $375,112 |
| 2023 | $8,740 | $735,700 | $367,943 | $367,757 |
| 2022 | $8,439 | $721,276 | $360,729 | $360,547 |
| 2021 | $8,086 | $707,134 | $353,656 | $353,478 |
| 2019 | $7,786 | $686,162 | $343,167 | $342,995 |
| 2018 | $7,854 | $672,709 | $336,439 | $336,270 |
| 2016 | $7,578 | $646,589 | $323,376 | $323,213 |
| 2015 | $7,493 | $636,878 | $318,519 | $318,359 |
| 2014 | $7,334 | $624,403 | $312,280 | $312,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map