3430 Hilltop Cir Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $264,534 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3430 Hilltop Cir, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $280,634, approximately $185 per square foot. 3430 Hilltop Cir is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Sorrentino Linda
Bought by
Coromilas George J and Coromilas Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Shapiro Hilary B
Bought by
Sorrentino Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coromilas George J | -- | Attorney | |
| Sorrentino Linda | $80,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Suncoas |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $81,077 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $78,792 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $76,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $920 | $74,269 | $0 | $0 |