3432 Descanso Dr Los Angeles, CA 90026
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,532,000 - $2,192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3432 Descanso Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90026 and is currently estimated at $1,809,286, approximately $897 per square foot. 3432 Descanso Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Micheltorena Street Elementary School, Thomas Starr King Middle School Film and Media Magnet, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Kronish Larry
Bought by
Kronish Larry and 2016 Larry Kronish Revocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kronish Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $221,674 | $117,812 | $103,862 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $217,328 | $115,502 | $101,826 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $213,068 | $113,238 | $99,830 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $208,891 | $111,018 | $97,873 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $204,796 | $108,842 | $95,954 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $198,723 | $105,614 | $93,109 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $194,828 | $103,544 | $91,284 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $187,265 | $99,524 | $87,741 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $184,454 | $98,030 | $86,424 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $180,842 | $96,110 | $84,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map