3433 Chadwick Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $251,013 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3433 Chadwick Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $279,003, approximately $186 per square foot. 3433 Chadwick Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Pandittesekera Irene
Bought by
Pandittesekera Kesara H and Pandittesekera Kusal C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandittesekera Kesara H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $164,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $149,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $135,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $123,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $129,677 | $13,686 | $115,991 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $116,737 | $10,949 | $105,788 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $97,952 | $9,307 | $88,645 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $86,673 | $8,650 | $78,023 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $78,407 | $9,854 | $68,553 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $69,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $66,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $62,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map