3433 Jonathan Cir Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,018 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3433 Jonathan Cir, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $130,505, approximately $70 per square foot. 3433 Jonathan Cir is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Mock Bernard
Bought by
Mock Bernard E Jr Trust and Mock Bernard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Santos Maria E
Bought by
Mock Bernard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Santos Victor R
Bought by
Santos Maria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Santos Carmen Ester
Bought by
Santos Maria E and Santos Carlos R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Santos Victor R
Bought by
Santos Carmen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mock Bernard E Jr Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mock Bernard | $63,000 | -- | |
| Santos Maria E | -- | -- | |
| Santos Maria E | -- | -- | |
| Santos Carmen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $33,384 | $3,126 | $30,258 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $32,926 | $3,126 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $25,200 | $2,080 | $23,120 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $32,713 | $3,126 | $29,587 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $23,197 | $3,122 | $20,075 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $23,197 | $3,122 | $20,075 |
| 2019 | $561 | $23,197 | $3,122 | $20,075 |
| 2018 | $563 | $23,197 | $3,122 | $20,075 |
| 2017 | $507 | $23,197 | $3,122 | $20,075 |
| 2016 | $534 | $25,294 | $3,122 | $22,172 |
| 2015 | $534 | $25,294 | $3,122 | $22,172 |
| 2014 | $534 | $25,294 | $3,122 | $22,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map