C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cathie Marples
Marples & Associates
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $837,932
PRICED TO SELL!!!!!!!!!!!ONE OWNER..JUST FINISHED REHAB WITH NEW FLOORING AND NEW INTERIOR PAINT....DESIRED LOCATION AND DESIRED FLOOR PLAN.. SEVERAL OPTION ROOMS INCLUDING OFFICE SPACE AND LOFT...WONDERFUL MASTER SUITE WITH EXTRA LARGE LUXURIOUS BATH AND CLOSET! FULL BEDROOM SUITE DOWNSTAIRS AS WELL AS OFFICE SPACE.. LOW MAINTENANCE PRIVATE YARD....VACANT...GO GO GO...SPECIAL SHOWING DISCLAIMER FORM ON SITE FOR SHOWINGS DURING THIS SPECIAL TIME..SANITIZERS AND MASKS ON SITE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cathie Marples
Marples & Associates License #00639971 Listed on: 04/10/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lim Kaeli | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Creson Shannon | $609,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hofmann Construction Co | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lim Kaeli | $309,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | Sold | $609,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | For Sale | $609,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,486 | $666,026 | $98,426 | $567,600 |
| 2024 | $8,897 | $652,968 | $96,497 | $556,471 |
| 2023 | $8,897 | $640,165 | $94,605 | $545,560 |
| 2022 | $8,752 | $627,613 | $92,750 | $534,863 |
| 2021 | $8,547 | $615,308 | $90,932 | $524,376 |
| 2019 | $8,424 | $605,276 | $159,314 | $445,962 |
| 2018 | $7,889 | $574,000 | $151,082 | $422,918 |
| 2017 | $7,572 | $548,500 | $144,371 | $404,129 |
| 2016 | $7,094 | $530,000 | $139,501 | $390,499 |
| 2015 | $6,207 | $455,500 | $119,892 | $335,608 |
| 2014 | $6,776 | $509,500 | $134,106 | $375,394 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cathie Marples
Marples & Associates
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 40901349
APN: 011-421-006-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.