3436 E Redlands Ave Fresno, CA 93726
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 E Redlands Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $337,911, approximately $174 per square foot. 3436 E Redlands Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Diaz Pedro and Diaz Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Soria Pedro and Sanchez Angelina
Bought by
Diaz Pedro Medina and Diaz Maria Galaviz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Pedro Medina | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $128,820 | $16,725 | $112,095 |
| 2023 | $21 | $123,821 | $16,077 | $107,744 |
| 2022 | $21 | $121,394 | $15,762 | $105,632 |
| 2021 | $21 | $119,014 | $15,453 | $103,561 |
| 2020 | $21 | $117,795 | $15,295 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $21 | $115,487 | $14,996 | $100,491 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $113,223 | $14,702 | $98,521 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $111,004 | $14,414 | $96,590 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $108,829 | $14,132 | $94,697 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $107,195 | $13,920 | $93,275 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $105,096 | $13,648 | $91,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map