3436 Keswick Rd Baltimore, MD 21211
Wyman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,917 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $275,959, approximately $232 per square foot. 3436 Keswick Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Helfer Anthony J
Bought by
Helfer Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,975
Outstanding Balance
$103,065
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
London Realty Inc
Bought by
Helfer Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Desser D J
Bought by
London Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helfer Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Helfer Anthony J | $58,900 | -- | |
| London Realty Inc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Desser David J | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helfer Anthony J | $148,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Desser David J | $58,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Desser David J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $161,800 | $52,000 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $155,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $150,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $144,300 | $52,000 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $141,000 | $52,000 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map