3437 Marshall Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $836,793
1
Bed
2
Baths
591
Sq Ft
$1,206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3437 Marshall Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $712,698, approximately $1,205 per square foot. 3437 Marshall Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Cata Adrian
Bought by
Cata Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Collins Steven and Collins Dionne
Bought by
Cata Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$92,929
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Witcraff Dean G and Witcraft Mary Nowell
Bought by
Collins Steven and Collins Dionne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,375
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cata Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Cata Adrian | $179,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Collins Steven | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Witcraft Dean G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cata Adrian | $143,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Witcraft Dean G | $62,375 | |
| Closed | Witcraft Dean G | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,489 | $808,702 | $122,620 | $686,082 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $454,218 | $120,216 | $334,002 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $219,822 | $117,859 | $101,963 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $215,513 | $115,549 | $99,964 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $211,288 | $113,284 | $98,004 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $308,261 | $112,123 | $196,138 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $265,120 | $109,925 | $155,195 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $203,060 | $107,770 | $95,290 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $199,079 | $105,657 | $93,422 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $195,177 | $103,586 | $91,591 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $192,247 | $102,031 | $90,216 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $188,482 | $100,033 | $88,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map