6636 Shady Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $610,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
881
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6636 Shady Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $485,057, approximately $550 per square foot. 6636 Shady Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Sousa Carlos A
Bought by
Sousa Ana J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Sousa Carlos A and Sousa Ana J
Bought by
Sousa Carlos A and Sousa Ana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Vento Harry H and Vento Rita
Bought by
Sousa Carlos A and Sousa Ana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa Ana J | -- | None Available | |
| Sousa Carlos A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sousa Carlos A | $125,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sousa Carlos A | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sousa Carlos A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Sousa Carlos A | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $212,426 | $127,459 | $84,967 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $208,261 | $124,960 | $83,301 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $204,178 | $122,510 | $81,668 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $200,175 | $120,108 | $80,067 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $196,251 | $117,753 | $78,498 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $194,240 | $116,546 | $77,694 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $190,432 | $114,261 | $76,171 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $186,699 | $112,021 | $74,678 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $183,039 | $109,825 | $73,214 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $179,451 | $107,672 | $71,779 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $176,756 | $106,055 | $70,701 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $173,295 | $103,978 | $69,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map