NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $393,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of July 2022

Cozy 2 bedrooms 2 bath home with Extra Large enclosed patio on the golf course. This beautiful home is located in Ventura Country Club which has all the amenities to make you feel like you are on vacation every day. The community includes an Olympic size pool, Restaurant and Bar, Tennis Courts, Fitness Center, Library, Basketball Court, Walking/Bike lanes and Playground. All amenities are just minutes from home.
Quartz countertops in kitchen and Master bathroom. Home is tiled throughout. Pets ok but restrictions apply. Home is move in ready!

For more information on the Ventura Country Club Community and amenities, please visit their website at https://venturacc.org/

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sandra Velasquez

THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP License #3396288 Listed on: 07/19/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Sandra Velasquez

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 8/1/22
  • Long Term Lease
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-23-30-1294-00-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,890 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Lease Fee: 200
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Pet Restrictions: No American Pit Bull Terriers, Staffordshire Terriers, or Rottweilers or any mix of any of these.
  • Security Deposit: 2000
  • Expected Lease Date: 2022-08-01T04:00:00.000Z
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 250
  • Available Date: 2022-08-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1520
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6890
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Additional Pet Fee: There is monthly pet rent of $35.00, per month, not per pet. This is in addition to the non-refundable $250.00 pet fee. per pet
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.32
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-1294-00-010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Velasquez Sandra E and Velasquez Michael Alberto
Bought by
Velasquez Sandra Elizabeth and Sandra Velasquez Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
$353,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Pfenning Ronald
Bought by
Velasquez Sandra E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,652
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,346

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Velasquez Sandra Elizabeth -- None Available
Velasquez Sandra E $90,000 Principal Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Velasquez Sandra E $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
07/23/2022 07/23/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/19/2022 07/19/22 For Rent $2,000 +8.1% --
12/28/2019 12/28/19 Rented $1,850 +5.7% --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,431 $281,630 $90,000 $191,630
2025 $5,431 $287,950 $90,000 $197,950
2024 $4,594 $278,760 $90,000 $188,760
2023 $4,594 $266,570 $90,000 $176,570
2022 $4,110 $227,947 $90,000 $137,947
2021 $3,726 $194,869 $85,000 $109,869
2020 $3,554 $192,197 $70,000 $122,197
2019 $2,143 $147,164 $0 $0
2018 $2,116 $144,420 $0 $0
2017 $2,081 $150,332 $50,000 $100,332
2016 $2,065 $138,541 $50,000 $88,541
2015 $2,609 $129,235 $45,000 $84,235
2014 $2,343 $108,893 $45,000 $63,893
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6044094

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-2330-1294-00-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.