3451 Pinebrook Ct Orlando, FL 32822
South Semoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,376 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3451 Pinebrook Ct, Orlando, FL 32822 and is currently estimated at $471,094, approximately $209 per square foot. 3451 Pinebrook Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ventura Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Bharadva Dayalal
Bought by
Single Thomas Vu and Pham Hoa Huu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$203,448
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Blue Label Holdings I Llc
Bought by
Bharadva Dayalal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Easterling Robert
Bought by
Amador Maylee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,800
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Howard Leon and Howard Drusilla Cooper
Bought by
Amador Maytee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Damato Joseph and Damato Linda
Bought by
Howard Leon and Howard Drusilla Cooper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Curran Thomas F and Curran Maria
Bought by
D'amato Joseph and D'amato Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single Thomas Vu | $280,000 | Clear Choice Title Group Llc | |
| Bharadva Dayalal | $199,900 | Stonebridge Title Group Llc | |
| Blue Label Holdings I Llc | $183,000 | Stonebridge Title Group Llc | |
| Amador Maylee | -- | Chelsea Title Co | |
| Amador Maytee | $159,000 | First Advantage Title Partne | |
| Howard Leon | $263,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| D'amato Joseph | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Single Thomas Vu | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Amador Maylee | $2,800 | |
| Previous Owner | D'amato Joseph | $20,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,602 | $415,160 | $90,000 | $325,160 |
| 2025 | $7,602 | $420,820 | $90,000 | $330,820 |
| 2024 | $6,423 | $398,254 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $382,212 | $90,000 | $292,212 |
| 2022 | $5,663 | $315,223 | $90,000 | $225,223 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $272,013 | $85,000 | $187,013 |
| 2020 | $4,961 | $276,728 | $70,000 | $206,728 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $245,795 | $70,000 | $175,795 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $221,449 | $50,000 | $171,449 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $207,758 | $50,000 | $157,758 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $191,025 | $50,000 | $141,025 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $176,135 | $45,000 | $131,135 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $154,546 | $45,000 | $109,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map