NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $376,243 - $417,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,276 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2017

Last sale price $235,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,410 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • High Ceiling
  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2-minute walk to Andover Lakes Park

About This Home

As of June 2017

Curtain Rising!! One look at this 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom house with a POOL in the heart of Orlando and you will want to call it home! This home features volume ceilings, ceramic tile in the main living space, a split floorplan, foyer entry and so much more! The kitchen is sure to delight offering a breakfast bar, closet pantry, eat-in space, and a window for natural Florida sunshine! The Master Bedroom boasts a walk-in closet, private toilet room, shower with a tub, and a view of the POOL! The backyard features a large screened-in pool right off the family room....just perfect for entertaining. The new homeowner will be pleased to know the roof is LESS than a YEAR old, the HVAC is less than 2 years old and the home is beautifully maintained! ANDOVER LAKES is located near shopping , restaurants, and main highways for an easy commute to work, the THEME parks, the beaches, and so much more! This GEM is sure not to last.. schedule your showing TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Van Treese

SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC License #3219288 Listed on: 05/05/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynette Quinones

BUILDERS REALTY SOURCE, LLC License #3357703

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,484

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5,733 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned P-D

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,276 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Andover Lakes Ph 03A Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,484

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,733 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1276
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 1728
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5733
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 184.17
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 0
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Foyer,Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Lighting
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0290F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, None
  • Association Fee: 265
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 22.08

Schools

  • Elementary School: Andover Elem
  • High School: University High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Odyssey Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-31-0173-00-670
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1484
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 33-45
  • Tax Lot: 67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2017
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$395,061

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,061
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$186,385
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,676

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Dela Rosa Jose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Cambridge Homes Ltd
Bought by
Pineiro Andrew and Perez Sonia I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,150
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosa Jose De La $235,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Dela Rosa Jose $235,000 --
Pineiro Andrew $95,700 --
Cambridge Homes Ltd $22,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosa Jose De La $227,950
Previous Owner Cambridge Homes Ltd $123,200
Previous Owner Cambridge Homes Ltd $10,309
Previous Owner Cambridge Homes Ltd $95,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $235,000 -- --
06/20/2017 06/20/17 Sold $235,000 -1.7% $184 / Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2017 05/05/17 For Sale $239,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,345 $219,509 -- --
2025 $3,345 $219,509 -- --
2024 $2,939 $213,738 -- --
2023 $2,939 $201,664 $0 $0
2022 $2,817 $195,790 $0 $0
2021 $2,767 $190,087 $0 $0
2020 $2,627 $187,463 $0 $0
2019 $2,696 $183,248 $0 $0
2018 $2,671 $179,831 $46,000 $133,831
2017 $1,514 $157,969 $31,000 $126,969
2016 $1,484 $154,364 $30,000 $124,364
2015 $1,504 $149,639 $30,000 $119,639
2014 $1,541 $129,550 $35,000 $94,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5508502

Stellar MLS

APN: 08-2331-0173-00-670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.