3438 Broadmoor Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $570,546 - $620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 Broadmoor Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $586,387, approximately $363 per square foot. 3438 Broadmoor Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Schock Sandra L
Bought by
Sandra L Schock Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Barker Steven A Markewich
Bought by
Schock Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Markewich Schock Sandra L and Markewich Barker Steven A
Bought by
Barker Steven A Markewich and Schock Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Markewich Schock Sandra L and Markewich Barker Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Rives Bruce E
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Rives Christine M
Bought by
Rives Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,904
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Fine William J and Elner June
Bought by
Rives Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,904
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra L Schock Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schock Sandra L | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Barker Steven A Markewich | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Markewich Schock Sandra L | $180,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $140,857 | First American Title Co | |
| Rives Bruce E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rives Bruce E | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schock Sandra L | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Steven A Markewich | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markewich Schock Sandra L | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rives Bruce E | $136,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $255,113 | $120,454 | $134,659 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $250,112 | $118,093 | $132,019 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $245,209 | $115,778 | $129,431 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $240,402 | $113,508 | $126,894 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $235,689 | $111,283 | $124,406 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $233,273 | $110,142 | $123,131 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $228,700 | $107,983 | $120,717 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $224,216 | $105,866 | $118,350 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $219,821 | $103,791 | $116,030 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $215,511 | $101,756 | $113,755 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $212,275 | $100,228 | $112,047 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $208,118 | $98,265 | $109,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map