3447 Broadmoor Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3447 Broadmoor Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $524,304, approximately $374 per square foot. 3447 Broadmoor Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Menebroker Raymond and The Estate Of June L Katz
Bought by
Donkin David Allen and Coggeshall Terri Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,302
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$445,002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donkin David Allen | $231,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donkin David Allen | $185,200 | |
| Closed | Donkin David Allen | $23,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $345,911 | $118,172 | $227,739 |
| 2024 | $4,019 | $339,129 | $115,855 | $223,274 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $332,481 | $113,584 | $218,897 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $325,962 | $111,357 | $214,605 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $319,572 | $109,174 | $210,398 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $316,296 | $108,055 | $208,241 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $310,095 | $105,937 | $204,158 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $304,015 | $103,860 | $200,155 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $298,055 | $101,824 | $196,231 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $292,212 | $99,828 | $192,384 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $287,824 | $98,329 | $189,495 |
| 2014 | $3,257 | $282,187 | $96,403 | $185,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map