Estimated Value: $421,000 - $674,363
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34384 Unity Rd, Zuni, VA 23898 and is currently estimated at $501,591, approximately $194 per square foot. 34384 Unity Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $518,100 | $65,700 | $452,400 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $612,600 | $160,200 | $452,400 |
| 2023 | $507 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $169 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $169 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $169 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $170 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $162 | $118,800 | $118,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map