Estimated Value: $242,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35036 Unity Rd, Zuni, VA 23898 and is currently estimated at $265,749, approximately $238 per square foot. 35036 Unity Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Parker Trenton C
Bought by
Blythe Alaina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,856
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$245,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blythe Alaina C | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blythe Alaina C | $20,000 | |
| Open | Blythe Alaina C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $185,400 | $45,000 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $185,400 | $45,000 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $987 | $110,900 | $28,000 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $987 | $110,900 | $28,000 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $987 | $110,900 | $28,000 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $987 | $110,900 | $28,000 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $993 | $110,900 | $28,000 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $943 | $110,900 | $28,000 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $942 | $110,800 | $25,000 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map