Estimated Value: $386,729 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34447 Unity Rd, Zuni, VA 23898 and is currently estimated at $398,910, approximately $249 per square foot. 34447 Unity Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Davignon Andrew J
Bought by
Davignon Andrew J and Davignon Manjet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davignon Andrew J | -- | Rosenberg Lpa | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $333,100 | $65,000 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $333,100 | $65,000 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $204,500 | $45,000 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $204,500 | $45,000 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $204,500 | $45,000 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $204,500 | $45,000 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $204,500 | $45,000 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $204,500 | $45,000 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $357 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map