3439 Mcfadden Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,368/month
Highlights
- Craftsman Architecture
- Main Floor Bedroom
- No HOA
- Walnut Hills High School Rated A+
- 1 Fireplace
- Porch
About This Home
Welcome home to this charming 1929 brick three-bedroom, one-bath home that ideally blends character, comfort, and value. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the hardwood floors, cozy living space, and fresh updates, including fresh paint and carpet making it easy to move right in. The finished basement offers extra space for a home office, gym, or hangout area, plus plenty of storage. Outside, enjoy a flat backyard great for relaxing or entertaining, along with the convenience of a garage and driveway for off-street parking. Located with quick access to expressways and in close distance to the local YMCA. A great opportunity to enjoy homeownership in this desirable area.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,662
Year Built
- Built in 1929
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,308 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Mock Fireplace
- Vinyl Clad Windows
- Insulated Windows
- Tile Flooring
- Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Gas Water Heater
Additional Features
- Porch
- 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $43,128 | $6,409 | $36,719 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $43,128 | $6,409 | $36,719 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $38,466 | $5,205 | $33,261 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $38,466 | $5,205 | $33,261 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $38,466 | $5,205 | $33,261 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $27,839 | $4,732 | $23,107 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $27,839 | $4,732 | $23,107 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $27,839 | $4,732 | $23,107 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $21,840 | $5,495 | $16,345 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $21,840 | $5,495 | $16,345 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $21,840 | $5,495 | $16,345 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $22,751 | $5,723 | $17,028 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +104.7% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2019 08/18/19 | Off Market | $109,900 | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $109,900 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | For Sale | $109,900 | +38.2% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2017 04/30/17 | Off Market | $79,543 | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Sold | $79,543 | -10.6% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | For Sale | $89,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -4.3% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Price Changed | $93,000 | -4.1% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Price Changed | $97,000 | -2.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -5.6% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $109,900 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Warranty Deed | $79,600 | Reliable Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Fiduciary Deed | $88,500 | Landamerica |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $106,603 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $61,750 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $88,500 | Unknown |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1874867
APN: 211-0071-0016
- 3502 Meadow Ave
- 3232 Montana Ave
- 3226 Montana Ave
- 3231 Darwin Ave
- 3519 Darwin Ave
- 3736 Herbert Ave
- 3606 Gamble Ave
- 3608 Gamble Ave
- 3244 Glenmore Ave
- 3270 Renfro Ave
- 3771 Herbert Ave
- 3017 Montana Ave
- 3820 Delmar Ave
- 3317 Buell St
- 3035 Feltz Ave
- 3204 Boudinot Ave
- 3114 Ramona Ave
- 3665 Boudinot Ave
- 3314 Lakeview Ave
- 3230 Stanhope Ave
- 3732 Herbert Ave Unit 2
- 3653 Mozart Ave
- 3710 Glenmore Ave
- 3710 Glenmore Ave Unit 2N
- 3801 Dina Terrace
- 3339-3339 Epworth Ave Unit 17
- 3339-3339 Epworth Ave Unit 4
- 3800 Dina Terrace Unit 3803-1
- 3641-3744 Harrison Ave