3439 Wellston Place Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $893,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3439 Wellston Place, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $791,958, approximately $298 per square foot. 3439 Wellston Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
G Miltons Llc
Bought by
3384 Erie Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Site Development Consultants Inc
Bought by
Stewart Steven C and Stewart Melinda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Ann Foy Jo
Bought by
Stewart Steven C and Stewart Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of James J Foy
Bought by
Foy Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3384 Erie Llc | $470,000 | Attorney | |
| Stewart Steven C | -- | Attorney | |
| Stewart Steven C | $298,000 | -- | |
| Foy Jo Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Steven C | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Stewart Steven C | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,191 | $198,132 | $66,878 | $131,254 |
| 2024 | $11,825 | $198,132 | $66,878 | $131,254 |
| 2023 | $12,089 | $198,132 | $66,878 | $131,254 |
| 2022 | $11,637 | $171,109 | $48,843 | $122,266 |
| 2021 | $11,206 | $171,109 | $48,843 | $122,266 |
| 2020 | $11,533 | $171,109 | $48,843 | $122,266 |
| 2019 | $10,869 | $147,508 | $42,105 | $105,403 |
| 2018 | $10,885 | $147,508 | $42,105 | $105,403 |
| 2017 | $10,343 | $147,508 | $42,105 | $105,403 |
| 2016 | $9,605 | $135,009 | $36,239 | $98,770 |
| 2015 | $8,657 | $135,009 | $36,239 | $98,770 |
| 2014 | $8,719 | $135,009 | $36,239 | $98,770 |
| 2013 | $8,140 | $123,862 | $33,247 | $90,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map