344 23rd Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 23rd Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $188,710, approximately $127 per square foot. 344 23rd Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2020
Sold by
Terrell Lori and Terrell Lindsey
Bought by
344 23Rd Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Bought by
Terrell Lori Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 344 23Rd Avenue Llc | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Terrell Lori Lori | $51,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $157,800 | $25,000 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $102,000 | $25,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $98,300 | $30,000 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $93,800 | $30,000 | $63,800 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $81,800 | $30,000 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $78,900 | $30,000 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map