344 Dixie Rd Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $101,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Dixie Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $97,004, approximately $86 per square foot. 344 Dixie Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ford Road Elementary School, Chickasaw Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Janie Bearden
Bought by
Ismail Iman A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ismail Iman A | $45,000 | Sure Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,975 | $1,850 | $17,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,125 | $1,325 | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $739 | $12,125 | $1,325 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $739 | $12,125 | $1,325 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $747 | $12,125 | $1,325 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $755 | $10,425 | $1,325 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $333 | $10,425 | $1,325 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $333 | $10,425 | $1,325 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $341 | $10,425 | $1,325 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $479 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $479 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map