344 E 139th St Los Angeles, CA 90061
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $687,852
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 E 139th St, Los Angeles, CA 90061 and is currently estimated at $673,463, approximately $465 per square foot. 344 E 139th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Avalon Gardens Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Rodney T and Bell Destry E
Bought by
Jackson Rodney T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Outstanding Balance
$64,463
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$609,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Jackson Rodney T and Bell Destry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,950
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Clark Charles J and Clark Nelia
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Rodney T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jackson Rodney T | $98,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $84,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Rodney T | $138,750 | |
| Closed | Jackson Rodney T | $111,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $216,656 | $117,251 | $99,405 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $212,408 | $114,952 | $97,456 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $208,245 | $112,699 | $95,546 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $204,163 | $110,490 | $93,673 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $200,161 | $108,324 | $91,837 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $194,226 | $105,112 | $89,114 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $190,418 | $103,051 | $87,367 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $183,025 | $99,050 | $83,975 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $180,277 | $97,563 | $82,714 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,746 | $95,652 | $81,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map