344 Ferring St Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Ferring St, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $122,443, approximately $151 per square foot. 344 Ferring St is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $75,000 | $13,000 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $570 | $68,100 | $13,000 | $55,100 |
| 2023 | $476 | $61,300 | $13,000 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $366 | $58,900 | $13,000 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $332 | $44,100 | $11,100 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $340 | $39,900 | $11,100 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $314 | $40,600 | $11,100 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $318 | $37,500 | $11,100 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $324 | $38,000 | $11,100 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $308 | $176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map