344 Interlake Pass McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $365,379 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Interlake Pass, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $384,345, approximately $132 per square foot. 344 Interlake Pass is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Ola Elementary School, Ola Middle School, and Ola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Manor Hms Inc
Bought by
Gordon Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Sharon | $244,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gordon Sharon | $25,000 | |
| Open | Gordon Sharon | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $155,480 | $18,000 | $137,480 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $150,280 | $18,000 | $132,280 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $154,200 | $16,000 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $130,560 | $16,000 | $114,560 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $101,280 | $16,000 | $85,280 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $95,080 | $13,000 | $82,080 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $90,560 | $13,000 | $77,560 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $81,600 | $11,000 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $75,040 | $10,000 | $65,040 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $68,960 | $8,800 | $60,160 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $64,160 | $7,200 | $56,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map