344 Jackson St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Jackson St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $221,225, approximately $184 per square foot. 344 Jackson St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Greene Joy M
Bought by
Gallegos Tessa and Ponce Talley Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$137,302
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Ramey James W and Ramey Ruth
Bought by
Ramey James W and Ramey Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Tessa | $157,273 | Placer Title Co | |
| Ramey James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos Tessa | $155,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $172,791 | $43,743 | $129,048 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $166,084 | $42,046 | $124,038 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $162,828 | $41,222 | $121,606 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $159,636 | $40,414 | $119,222 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $158,000 | $40,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $294 | $26,356 | $13,178 | $13,178 |
| 2018 | $273 | $25,840 | $12,920 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $275 | $25,334 | $12,667 | $12,667 |
| 2016 | $257 | $24,838 | $12,419 | $12,419 |
| 2015 | $253 | $24,466 | $12,233 | $12,233 |
| 2014 | $250 | $23,988 | $11,994 | $11,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map