735 Sycamore St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Sycamore St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $213,270, approximately $275 per square foot. 735 Sycamore St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Alford Twylla K
Bought by
Baker Michelle Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,909
Outstanding Balance
$169,882
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Alford James V
Bought by
Alford Twylla K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Ramey James W and Ramey Ruth
Bought by
Alford Twylla K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Ramey James W and Ramey Ruth
Bought by
Adams Carrie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Michelle Denise | $189,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Alford Twylla K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Alford Twylla K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Alford Twylla K | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Carrie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Michelle Denise | $190,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $204,577 | $43,296 | $161,281 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $196,635 | $41,616 | $155,019 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $192,780 | $40,800 | $151,980 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $189,000 | $40,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $194 | $17,589 | $8,943 | $8,646 |
| 2019 | $195 | $17,245 | $8,768 | $8,477 |
| 2018 | $181 | $16,908 | $8,597 | $8,311 |
| 2017 | $182 | $16,578 | $8,429 | $8,149 |
| 2016 | $171 | $16,254 | $8,264 | $7,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,010 | $8,140 | $7,870 |
| 2014 | $166 | $15,697 | $7,981 | $7,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map