226 Jackson St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Jackson St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $313,000, approximately $370 per square foot. 226 Jackson St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Scott Paula
Bought by
Scott James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Mccorkle Diane
Bought by
Scott James R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott James R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Scott James R | $270,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $165,481 | $36,771 | $128,710 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $159,057 | $35,344 | $123,713 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $155,939 | $34,651 | $121,288 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $152,882 | $33,972 | $118,910 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $151,315 | $33,624 | $117,691 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $148,349 | $32,965 | $115,384 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $145,441 | $32,319 | $113,122 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $142,590 | $31,686 | $110,904 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $139,795 | $31,065 | $108,730 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $137,696 | $30,599 | $107,097 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $135,000 | $30,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map