344 Molunkus Rd Cornville, ME 04976
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Molunkus Rd, Cornville, ME 04976 and is currently estimated at $100,333. 344 Molunkus Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Magoon Bradley and Magoon Paul
Bought by
Bradley C Magoon Irt and Magoon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley C Magoon Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $27,450 | $27,450 | $0 |
| 2024 | $291 | $27,450 | $27,450 | $0 |
| 2023 | $292 | $20,150 | $20,150 | $0 |
| 2022 | $292 | $20,150 | $20,150 | $0 |
| 2021 | $292 | $20,150 | $20,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $20,150 | $20,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $286 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $34,600 | $27,800 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $588 | $34,600 | $27,800 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $588 | $34,600 | $27,800 | $6,800 |
| 2013 | $588 | $34,600 | $27,800 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map