369 Molunkus Rd Cornville, ME 04976
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Molunkus Rd, Cornville, ME 04976 and is currently estimated at $240,176, approximately $177 per square foot. 369 Molunkus Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Hayden Michael D
Bought by
Warren Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Melissa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $179,560 | $45,910 | $133,650 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $179,560 | $45,910 | $133,650 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $127,570 | $33,630 | $93,940 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $129,310 | $33,630 | $95,680 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $129,310 | $33,630 | $95,680 |
| 2020 | $47 | $129,310 | $33,630 | $95,680 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $103,040 | $25,870 | $77,170 |
| 2018 | $451 | $103,040 | $25,870 | $77,170 |
| 2017 | $401 | $72,400 | $29,300 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $72,400 | $29,300 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $72,400 | $29,300 | $43,100 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $72,400 | $29,300 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map