344 Murphy Ave Tilden, IL 62292
Estimated Value: $95,392 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Murphy Ave, Tilden, IL 62292 and is currently estimated at $117,464. 344 Murphy Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Odle James R
Bought by
Odle Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Odle James B and Odle Loretta M
Bought by
Odle James B and Odle Loretta M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odle Jeffrey D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Odle James B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,586 | $28,560 | $2,395 | $26,165 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $26,535 | $2,225 | $24,310 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $26,535 | $2,225 | $24,310 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $26,190 | $2,195 | $23,995 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $26,946 | $2,256 | $24,690 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $26,745 | $2,240 | $24,505 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $29,487 | $2,470 | $27,017 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $26,985 | $2,260 | $24,725 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $26,005 | $2,180 | $23,825 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $26,005 | $2,180 | $23,825 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $26,515 | $2,225 | $24,290 |
| 2013 | $1,328 | $26,850 | $2,255 | $24,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map