415 E Phillips St Tilden, IL 62292
Estimated Value: $84,849 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 415 E Phillips St, Tilden, IL 62292 and is currently estimated at $112,616. 415 E Phillips St is a home with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,350 | $25,905 | $2,905 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $24,260 | $2,890 | $21,370 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $23,950 | $2,855 | $21,095 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $24,648 | $2,939 | $21,709 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $24,470 | $2,920 | $21,550 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $26,978 | $3,219 | $23,759 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $24,690 | $2,945 | $21,745 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $23,795 | $2,840 | $20,955 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $23,795 | $2,840 | $20,955 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $24,260 | $2,895 | $21,365 |
| 2013 | $1,464 | $24,565 | $2,930 | $21,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map