344 Redwood Dr Shafter, CA 93263
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Redwood Dr, Shafter, CA 93263 and is currently estimated at $472,055, approximately $188 per square foot. 344 Redwood Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Shafter High School, and Grow Academy Shafter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Carty Michael Eric and Carty Gail Lorraine
Bought by
Carty Michael Kric and Carty Gail Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carty Michael Kric | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $303,514 | $59,500 | $244,014 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $297,564 | $58,334 | $239,230 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $291,731 | $57,191 | $234,540 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $286,012 | $56,070 | $229,942 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $280,405 | $54,971 | $225,434 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $277,531 | $54,408 | $223,123 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $277,531 | $54,408 | $223,123 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $266,757 | $52,297 | $214,460 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $261,527 | $51,272 | $210,255 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $256,400 | $50,267 | $206,133 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $252,549 | $49,512 | $203,037 |
| 2014 | $2,793 | $247,603 | $48,543 | $199,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map