T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tony Ayon
Miramar International Calloway
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $420,000
WOW, what a beauty!! This one is ready to move into. Large kitchen with new granite countertops, all new black appliances, new carpet, two tone paint and tile through out. Plus 240 sq/ft of bonus room. This home is ready to move into
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Miramar International Calloway License #01279229 Listed on: 02/24/2012
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Sold | $176,000 | -2.2% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | For Sale | $179,900 | +49.6% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2012 02/09/12 | Sold | $120,259 | -9.2% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/07/2012 01/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | Price Changed | $132,500 | -7.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2011 12/07/11 | Price Changed | $142,500 | -5.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2011 11/03/11 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $214,773 | $37,676 | $177,097 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $210,563 | $36,938 | $173,625 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $206,435 | $36,214 | $170,221 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $202,388 | $35,504 | $166,884 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $198,420 | $34,808 | $163,612 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $196,387 | $34,452 | $161,935 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $196,387 | $34,452 | $161,935 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $188,763 | $33,115 | $155,648 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $185,063 | $32,466 | $152,597 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $181,435 | $31,830 | $149,605 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $178,710 | $31,352 | $147,358 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $175,210 | $30,738 | $144,472 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tony Ayon
Miramar International Calloway
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Judd
Ojo Home California Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Javier Garibay
Miramar International Calloway
(661) 201-1584
15 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21202219
APN: 028-482-20-00-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.