Seller's Agent in 2015
Cheryl Johnson
Johnson Realty, Inc
(314) 565-5720
6 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $340,163
Beautifully updated 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom ranch in the desirable Parkway School District. Home has been completely updated and is move-in ready. Renovations include new hardwood floors throughout the main level, new granite counter tops, new stainless steel appliances, updated master bathroom, new bathroom vanity, new carpet in the partially finished lower level, new overhead lighting throughout and much more! Call to schedule a visit today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Johnson Realty, Inc License #2005033740 Listed on: 02/13/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickerson Damion L | $187,500 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Tiger Paw Investments Llc | $140,000 | Insight Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickerson Damion L | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiger Paw Investments Llc | $136,760 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $53,680 | $29,530 | $24,150 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $50,060 | $22,150 | $27,910 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $50,060 | $22,150 | $27,910 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $42,860 | $22,150 | $20,710 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $42,860 | $22,150 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $38,380 | $18,450 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $38,380 | $18,450 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $34,980 | $13,830 | $21,150 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $30,000 | $11,080 | $18,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cheryl Johnson
Johnson Realty, Inc
(314) 565-5720
6 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christine Pericich
ReeceNichols Real Estate
(314) 740-2462
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS15008255
APN: 24R-44-0474
Ask me questions while you tour the home.