C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Tellez
Berkshire Hathaway Home Svc NM
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $135,000
Priced Reduced! Bank Foreclosure. Needs work 3 Beds 1 Bath. Cash only offers. No loans.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chris Tellez
Berkshire Hathaway Home Svc NM Listed on: 11/22/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls Nonmls
Non Member of SWMLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| 2019 Castle Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Tafoya Elsie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Price Changed | $34,900 | -12.5% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -11.1% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $19,531 | $1,042 | $18,489 |
| 2024 | $528 | $18,963 | $1,042 | $17,921 |
| 2023 | $424 | $18,411 | $1,042 | $17,369 |
| 2022 | $410 | $17,875 | $1,042 | $16,833 |
| 2021 | $397 | $17,354 | $1,042 | $16,312 |
| 2020 | $417 | $17,354 | $1,042 | $16,312 |
| 2019 | $413 | $17,354 | $1,042 | $16,312 |
| 2018 | $370 | $17,354 | $1,042 | $16,312 |
| 2017 | $346 | $17,601 | $1,042 | $16,559 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,657 | $1,042 | $16,615 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,657 | $1,042 | $16,615 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Tellez
Berkshire Hathaway Home Svc NM
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nonmls Nonmls
Non Member of SWMLS
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 958213
APN: 11523
Ask me questions while you tour the home.