3440 950 E Brownsburg, IN 46112
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 950 E, Brownsburg, IN 46112 and is currently estimated at $330,000, approximately $188 per square foot. 3440 950 E is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Brownsburg East Middle School, and Brownsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Barber Family Trust and Barber Bret S
Bought by
Barber Chase S and Barber Paige R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Barber Bret S
Bought by
Barber Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Reynolds Michael E
Bought by
Barber Bret S and Barber Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Chase S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barber Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barber Bret S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $311,900 | $66,400 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $297,100 | $66,400 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $278,500 | $63,700 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $258,100 | $60,700 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $228,200 | $57,800 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $222,000 | $57,800 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $192,800 | $52,100 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $197,400 | $52,100 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $193,200 | $51,000 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $189,900 | $51,000 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $172,200 | $46,300 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map